DynastyTradeCalc

Brian Thomas Dynasty Trade Value

Brian Thomas dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,859
Overall rank#98
Position rankWR38
30-day trend▼ 812
Age24.0
TeamJAX
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 23
CollegeLSU
Tier23

Brian Thomas dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Brian Thomas at 1,859: #98 overall, #38 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is DJ Moore, worth 1,918, a gap of 59 points. Below him, DK Metcalf sits at 1,850, 9 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Brian Thomas has roughly 4 seasons before the window closes. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,859 is above his redraft value of 462 by 1,397 (302%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Brian Thomas lost 812 points over 30 days (about 30%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Brian Thomas reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Brian Thomas was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 23. He came out of LSU. He is listed with JAX.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR DK Metcalf1,850
QB Jared Goff1,872
WR Mike Evans1,835
QB C.J. Stroud1,834
RB Jonah Coleman1,803
WR DJ Moore1,918

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Brian Thomas's dynasty trade value?

Brian Thomas is valued at 1,859, ranking #98 overall and #38 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Brian Thomas a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Brian Thomas is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Brian Thomas?

Closest in value: DK Metcalf (1,850), Jared Goff (1,872), Mike Evans (1,835).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.