DynastyTradeCalc

Jonah Coleman Dynasty Trade Value

Jonah Coleman dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,803
Overall rank#102
Position rankRB31
30-day trend▼ 135
Age23.1
TeamDEN
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 4 Pick 8
CollegeWashington
Tier23

Jonah Coleman dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Jonah Coleman at 1,803: #102 overall, #31 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Zach Charbonnet, worth 1,937, a gap of 134 points. Below him, Ollie Gordon sits at 1,761, 42 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a RB peak of 26, Jonah Coleman has roughly 3 seasons before the window closes. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 1,803 is above his redraft value of 43 by 1,760 (4093%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Jonah Coleman lost 135 points over 30 days (about 7%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Jonah Coleman's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Jonah Coleman was drafted in 2026, round 4, pick 8. He came out of Washington. He is listed with DEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB C.J. Stroud1,834
WR Mike Evans1,835
RB Ollie Gordon1,761
WR DK Metcalf1,850
WR Brian Thomas1,859
RB Rhamondre Stevenson1,744

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jonah Coleman's dynasty trade value?

Jonah Coleman is valued at 1,803, ranking #102 overall and #31 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jonah Coleman a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jonah Coleman is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jonah Coleman?

Closest in value: C.J. Stroud (1,834), Mike Evans (1,835), Ollie Gordon (1,761).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.