DynastyTradeCalc

Carnell Tate Dynasty Trade Value

Carnell Tate dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,489
Overall rank#36
Position rankWR16
30-day trend▼ 387
Age21.7
TeamTEN
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 4
CollegeOhio State
Tier15

Carnell Tate dynasty outlook

At 3,489, Carnell Tate ranks #36 among all dynasty assets and #16 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Parker Washington, worth 3,554, a gap of 65 points. Below him, Christian Watson sits at 3,238, 251 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. At 21.7, Carnell Tate is 6.3 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 6 productive years at that peak. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (3,489) runs 1,992 points over redraft (1,497), a 133% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 387 points (about 10%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Carnell Tate would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Carnell Tate was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 4. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with TEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Lamar Jackson3,480
TE Tyler Warren3,519
WR Parker Washington3,554
QB Caleb Williams3,585
RB Quinshon Judkins3,381
RB Bucky Irving3,324

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Carnell Tate's dynasty trade value?

Carnell Tate is valued at 3,489, ranking #36 overall and #16 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Carnell Tate a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Carnell Tate is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Carnell Tate?

Closest in value: Lamar Jackson (3,480), Tyler Warren (3,519), Parker Washington (3,554).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.