DynastyTradeCalc

Jordyn Tyson Dynasty Trade Value

Jordyn Tyson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,870
Overall rank#59
Position rankWR24
30-day trend▼ 55
Age22.1
TeamNO
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 8
CollegeArizona State
Tier17

Jordyn Tyson dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Jordyn Tyson at 2,870: #59 overall, #24 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Michael Wilson, worth 2,878, a gap of 8 points. Below him, Ladd McConkey sits at 2,814, 56 points lower. He sits in tier 17 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Jordyn Tyson has roughly 6 seasons before the window closes. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 2,870 is above his redraft value of 586 by 2,284 (390%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Jordyn Tyson lost 55 points over 30 days (about 2%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Jordyn Tyson reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Jordyn Tyson was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 8. He came out of Arizona State. He is listed with NO.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Michael Wilson2,878
RB Cam Skattebo2,886
RB TreVeyon Henderson2,900
TE Sam LaPorta2,905
WR Ladd McConkey2,814
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jordyn Tyson's dynasty trade value?

Jordyn Tyson is valued at 2,870, ranking #59 overall and #24 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jordyn Tyson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jordyn Tyson is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jordyn Tyson?

Closest in value: Michael Wilson (2,878), Cam Skattebo (2,886), TreVeyon Henderson (2,900).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.