DynastyTradeCalc

Drake Maye Dynasty Trade Value

Drake Maye dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,238
Overall rank#42
Position rankQB5
30-day trend▼ 851
Age24.1
TeamNE
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 3
CollegeNorth Carolina
Tier15

Drake Maye dynasty outlook

Drake Maye is valued at 3,238, ranked #42 overall and #5 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Joe Burrow, worth 3,314, a gap of 76 points. Below him, Patrick Mahomes sits at 3,051, 187 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. Drake Maye is 24.1 years old. The QB window runs to about 32, so he has around 8 years of prime left. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 3,238 is above his redraft value of 1,443 by 1,795 (124%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Drake Maye lost 851 points over 30 days (about 21%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Drake Maye is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Drake Maye was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 3. He came out of North Carolina. He is listed with NE.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Christian Watson3,238
WR A.J. Brown3,176
RB Bhayshul Tuten3,171
TE Colston Loveland3,307
QB Joe Burrow3,314
RB Bucky Irving3,324

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Drake Maye's dynasty trade value?

Drake Maye is valued at 3,238, ranking #42 overall and #5 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Drake Maye a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Drake Maye is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Drake Maye?

Closest in value: Christian Watson (3,238), A.J. Brown (3,176), Bhayshul Tuten (3,171).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.