DynastyTradeCalc

D'Andre Swift Dynasty Trade Value

D'Andre Swift dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,144
Overall rank#47
Position rankRB19
30-day trend▲ 264
Age27.7
TeamCHI
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 2 Pick 3
CollegeGeorgia
Tier16

D'Andre Swift dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has D'Andre Swift at 3,144: #47 overall, #19 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Bhayshul Tuten, worth 3,171, a gap of 27 points. Below him, Saquon Barkley sits at 3,031, 113 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. At 27.7, D'Andre Swift is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 6 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 3,841 is above his dynasty value of 3,144 by 697, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. D'Andre Swift is up 264 points over 30 days (about 9%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so D'Andre Swift's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. D'Andre Swift was drafted in 2020, round 2, pick 3. He came out of Georgia. He is listed with CHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Emeka Egbuka3,150
RB Bhayshul Tuten3,171
WR A.J. Brown3,176
WR Luther Burden3,106
WR Tee Higgins3,095
QB Patrick Mahomes3,051

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is D'Andre Swift's dynasty trade value?

D'Andre Swift is valued at 3,144, ranking #47 overall and #19 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is D'Andre Swift a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. D'Andre Swift is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to D'Andre Swift?

Closest in value: Emeka Egbuka (3,150), Bhayshul Tuten (3,171), A.J. Brown (3,176).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.