DynastyTradeCalc

Brock Purdy Dynasty Trade Value

Brock Purdy dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,023
Overall rank#52
Position rankQB7
30-day trend▲ 774
Age26.7
TeamSF
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 7 Pick 41
CollegeIowa State
Tier16

Brock Purdy dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Brock Purdy at 3,023: #52 overall, #7 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Patrick Mahomes, worth 3,051, a gap of 28 points. Below him, Trevor Lawrence sits at 2,703, 320 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a QB peak of 32, Brock Purdy has roughly 5 seasons before the window closes. He has 4 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 3,023 is above his redraft value of 2,210 by 813 (37%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Brock Purdy is up 774 points over 30 days (about 34%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Brock Purdy is inside the QB window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Brock Purdy is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Brock Purdy was drafted in 2022, round 7, pick 41. He came out of Iowa State. He is listed with SF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Saquon Barkley3,031
WR DeVonta Smith3,005
QB Patrick Mahomes3,051
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959
WR Tee Higgins3,095
WR Luther Burden3,106

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Brock Purdy's dynasty trade value?

Brock Purdy is valued at 3,023, ranking #52 overall and #7 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Brock Purdy a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Brock Purdy is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Brock Purdy?

Closest in value: Saquon Barkley (3,031), DeVonta Smith (3,005), Patrick Mahomes (3,051).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.