DynastyTradeCalc

Omarion Hampton Dynasty Trade Value

Omarion Hampton dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,693
Overall rank#32
Position rankRB15
30-day trend▼ 2,692
Age23.5
TeamLAC
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 22
CollegeNorth Carolina
Tier14

Omarion Hampton dynasty outlook

Omarion Hampton carries a 3,693 value, which places him #32 overall and #15 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Derrick Henry, worth 3,730, a gap of 37 points. Below him, Quinshon Judkins sits at 3,381, 312 points lower. He sits in tier 14 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual RB peak falls near 26. With Omarion Hampton at 23.5, the remaining prime is about 2 seasons. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (3,693) runs 1,085 points over redraft (2,608), a 42% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 2,692 points (about 42%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Omarion Hampton's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Omarion Hampton was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 22. He came out of North Carolina. He is listed with LAC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Derrick Henry3,730
QB Caleb Williams3,585
WR George Pickens3,809
WR Parker Washington3,554
RB Javonte Williams3,842
RB Breece Hall3,845

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Omarion Hampton's dynasty trade value?

Omarion Hampton is valued at 3,693, ranking #32 overall and #15 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Omarion Hampton a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Omarion Hampton is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Omarion Hampton?

Closest in value: Derrick Henry (3,730), Caleb Williams (3,585), George Pickens (3,809).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.