DynastyTradeCalc

Trevor Lawrence Dynasty Trade Value

Trevor Lawrence dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,703
Overall rank#63
Position rankQB8
30-day trend▲ 6
Age27.0
TeamJAX
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeClemson
Tier18

Trevor Lawrence dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Trevor Lawrence at 2,703: #63 overall, #8 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Brock Purdy, worth 3,023, a gap of 320 points. Below him, Jayden Daniels sits at 2,542, 161 points lower. He sits in tier 18 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a QB peak of 32, Trevor Lawrence has roughly 5 seasons before the window closes. He has 5 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 2,703 is above his redraft value of 1,514 by 1,189 (79%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Trevor Lawrence is up 6 points over 30 days (about 0%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Trevor Lawrence is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Trevor Lawrence was drafted in 2021, round 1, pick 1. He came out of Clemson. He is listed with JAX.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Tucker Kraft2,709
WR Rashee Rice2,683
TE Harold Fannin2,670
WR Denzel Boston2,740
RB Jadarian Price2,664
WR Matthew Golden2,659

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Trevor Lawrence's dynasty trade value?

Trevor Lawrence is valued at 2,703, ranking #63 overall and #8 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Trevor Lawrence a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Trevor Lawrence is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Trevor Lawrence?

Closest in value: Tucker Kraft (2,709), Rashee Rice (2,683), Harold Fannin (2,670).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.