DynastyTradeCalc

Chuba Hubbard Dynasty Trade Value

Chuba Hubbard dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,959
Overall rank#54
Position rankRB21
30-day trend▲ 1,222
Age27.3
TeamCAR
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 4 Pick 21
CollegeOklahoma State
Tier17

Chuba Hubbard dynasty outlook

At 2,959, Chuba Hubbard ranks #54 among all dynasty assets and #21 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is Saquon Barkley, worth 3,031, a gap of 72 points. Below him, TreVeyon Henderson sits at 2,900, 59 points lower. He sits in tier 17 on the FantasyCalc board. Chuba Hubbard is 27.3, already 1.3 years past the RB peak of 26, so the window is short. He has 5 seasons behind him. Redraft (4,701) outruns dynasty (2,959) by 1,742 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 1,222 points (about 70%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell-leaning. Trade him before the value drops further, especially if he is a contender's depth piece. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Chuba Hubbard's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Chuba Hubbard was drafted in 2021, round 4, pick 21. He came out of Oklahoma State. He is listed with CAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR DeVonta Smith3,005
TE Sam LaPorta2,905
RB TreVeyon Henderson2,900
QB Brock Purdy3,023
RB Saquon Barkley3,031
RB Cam Skattebo2,886

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Chuba Hubbard's dynasty trade value?

Chuba Hubbard is valued at 2,959, ranking #54 overall and #21 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Chuba Hubbard a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Chuba Hubbard is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Chuba Hubbard?

Closest in value: DeVonta Smith (3,005), Sam LaPorta (2,905), TreVeyon Henderson (2,900).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.