DynastyTradeCalc

Chase Brown Dynasty Trade Value

Chase Brown dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,299
Overall rank#26
Position rankRB11
30-day trend▼ 513
Age26.5
TeamCIN
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 5 Pick 28
CollegeIllinois
Tier13

Chase Brown dynasty outlook

At 4,299, Chase Brown ranks #26 among all dynasty assets and #11 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is De'Von Achane, worth 4,416, a gap of 117 points. Below him, Breece Hall sits at 3,845, 454 points lower. He sits in tier 13 on the FantasyCalc board. Chase Brown is 26.5, just past the usual RB peak of 26. Production can hold for a season or two, but the market starts to discount age here. He has 3 seasons behind him. Redraft (5,320) outruns dynasty (4,299) by 1,021 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 513 points (about 11%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Chase Brown's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Chase Brown was drafted in 2023, round 5, pick 28. He came out of Illinois. He is listed with CIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Garrett Wilson4,278
RB De'Von Achane4,416
RB Christian McCaffrey4,454
WR Nico Collins4,613
WR Zay Flowers4,684
RB Kyren Williams4,711

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Chase Brown's dynasty trade value?

Chase Brown is valued at 4,299, ranking #26 overall and #11 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Chase Brown a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Chase Brown is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Chase Brown?

Closest in value: Garrett Wilson (4,278), De'Von Achane (4,416), Christian McCaffrey (4,454).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.