DynastyTradeCalc

Javonte Williams Dynasty Trade Value

Javonte Williams dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,842
Overall rank#29
Position rankRB13
30-day trend▲ 189
Age26.4
TeamDAL
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 2 Pick 3
CollegeNorth Carolina
Tier14

Javonte Williams dynasty outlook

At 3,842, Javonte Williams ranks #29 among all dynasty assets and #13 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is Breece Hall, worth 3,845, a gap of 3 points. Below him, Derrick Henry sits at 3,730, 112 points lower. He sits in tier 14 on the FantasyCalc board. Javonte Williams is 26.4, just past the usual RB peak of 26. Production can hold for a season or two, but the market starts to discount age here. He has 5 seasons behind him. Redraft (5,483) outruns dynasty (3,842) by 1,641 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 189 points (about 5%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Javonte Williams's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Javonte Williams was drafted in 2021, round 2, pick 3. He came out of North Carolina. He is listed with DAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Breece Hall3,845
WR George Pickens3,809
RB Derrick Henry3,730
RB Omarion Hampton3,693
QB Caleb Williams3,585
WR Parker Washington3,554

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Javonte Williams's dynasty trade value?

Javonte Williams is valued at 3,842, ranking #29 overall and #13 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Javonte Williams a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Javonte Williams is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Javonte Williams?

Closest in value: Breece Hall (3,845), George Pickens (3,809), Derrick Henry (3,730).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.