DynastyTradeCalc

Garrett Wilson Dynasty Trade Value

Garrett Wilson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,278
Overall rank#27
Position rankWR13
30-day trend▲ 407
Age26.2
TeamNYJ
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 1 Pick 10
CollegeOhio State
Tier13

Garrett Wilson dynasty outlook

Garrett Wilson carries a 4,278 value, which places him #27 overall and #13 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Nico Collins, worth 4,613, a gap of 335 points. Below him, George Pickens sits at 3,809, 469 points lower. He sits in tier 13 on the FantasyCalc board. Garrett Wilson is 26.2, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 4 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (4,278) runs 123 points over redraft (4,155), a 3% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 407 points (about 11%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Garrett Wilson would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Garrett Wilson was drafted in 2022, round 1, pick 10. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with NYJ.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Chase Brown4,299
RB De'Von Achane4,416
RB Christian McCaffrey4,454
WR Nico Collins4,613
WR Zay Flowers4,684
RB Kyren Williams4,711

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Garrett Wilson's dynasty trade value?

Garrett Wilson is valued at 4,278, ranking #27 overall and #13 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Garrett Wilson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Garrett Wilson is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Garrett Wilson?

Closest in value: Chase Brown (4,299), De'Von Achane (4,416), Christian McCaffrey (4,454).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.