DynastyTradeCalc

Chris Olave Dynasty Trade Value

Chris Olave dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value5,101
Overall rank#19
Position rankWR9
30-day trend▲ 644
Age26.2
TeamNO
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 1 Pick 11
CollegeOhio State
Tier11

Chris Olave dynasty outlook

Chris Olave is valued at 5,101, ranked #19 overall and #9 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Malik Nabers, worth 5,263, a gap of 162 points. Below him, Tetairoa McMillan sits at 4,947, 154 points lower. He sits in tier 11 on the FantasyCalc board. At 26.2, Chris Olave is in the middle of the WR window; the decline usually starts soon after 28. He has 4 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 6,048 is above his dynasty value of 5,101 by 947, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Chris Olave is up 644 points over 30 days (about 14%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Chris Olave reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Chris Olave was drafted in 2022, round 1, pick 11. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with NO.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Tetairoa McMillan4,947
WR Malik Nabers5,263
RB Kyren Williams4,711
WR Zay Flowers4,684
RB James Cook5,548
WR Nico Collins4,613

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Chris Olave's dynasty trade value?

Chris Olave is valued at 5,101, ranking #19 overall and #9 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Chris Olave a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Chris Olave is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Chris Olave?

Closest in value: Tetairoa McMillan (4,947), Malik Nabers (5,263), Kyren Williams (4,711).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.