DynastyTradeCalc

Christian Watson Dynasty Trade Value

Christian Watson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,238
Overall rank#43
Position rankWR17
30-day trend▲ 947
Age27.4
TeamGB
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 2 Pick 2
CollegeNorth Dakota State
Tier15

Christian Watson dynasty outlook

Christian Watson carries a 3,238 value, which places him #43 overall and #17 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Carnell Tate, worth 3,489, a gap of 251 points. Below him, A.J. Brown sits at 3,176, 62 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. Christian Watson is 27.4, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 4 seasons behind him. Redraft (3,619) outruns dynasty (3,238) by 381 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 947 points (about 41%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Christian Watson would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Christian Watson was drafted in 2022, round 2, pick 2. He came out of North Dakota State. He is listed with GB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Drake Maye3,238
WR A.J. Brown3,176
RB Bhayshul Tuten3,171
TE Colston Loveland3,307
QB Joe Burrow3,314
RB Bucky Irving3,324

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Christian Watson's dynasty trade value?

Christian Watson is valued at 3,238, ranking #43 overall and #17 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Christian Watson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Christian Watson is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Christian Watson?

Closest in value: Drake Maye (3,238), A.J. Brown (3,176), Bhayshul Tuten (3,171).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.