DynastyTradeCalc

Bhayshul Tuten Dynasty Trade Value

Bhayshul Tuten dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,171
Overall rank#45
Position rankRB18
30-day trend▲ 486
Age23.6
TeamJAX
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 4 Pick 2
CollegeVirginia Tech
Tier16

Bhayshul Tuten dynasty outlook

Bhayshul Tuten is valued at 3,171, ranked #45 overall and #18 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Bucky Irving, worth 3,324, a gap of 153 points. Below him, D'Andre Swift sits at 3,144, 27 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. Bhayshul Tuten is 23.6 years old. The RB window runs to about 26, so he has around 2 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His redraft value of 3,329 is above his dynasty value of 3,171 by 158, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Bhayshul Tuten is up 486 points over 30 days (about 18%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Bhayshul Tuten is inside the RB window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Bhayshul Tuten's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Bhayshul Tuten was drafted in 2025, round 4, pick 2. He came out of Virginia Tech. He is listed with JAX.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR A.J. Brown3,176
WR Emeka Egbuka3,150
RB D'Andre Swift3,144
WR Luther Burden3,106
QB Drake Maye3,238
WR Christian Watson3,238

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Bhayshul Tuten's dynasty trade value?

Bhayshul Tuten is valued at 3,171, ranking #45 overall and #18 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Bhayshul Tuten a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Bhayshul Tuten is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Bhayshul Tuten?

Closest in value: A.J. Brown (3,176), Emeka Egbuka (3,150), D'Andre Swift (3,144).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.