DynastyTradeCalc

George Pickens Dynasty Trade Value

George Pickens dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,809
Overall rank#30
Position rankWR14
30-day trend▼ 832
Age25.6
TeamDAL
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 2 Pick 20
CollegeGeorgia
Tier14

George Pickens dynasty outlook

George Pickens is valued at 3,809, ranked #30 overall and #14 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Garrett Wilson, worth 4,278, a gap of 469 points. Below him, Parker Washington sits at 3,554, 255 points lower. He sits in tier 14 on the FantasyCalc board. George Pickens is 25.6 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 2 years of prime left. He has 4 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 3,851 is above his dynasty value of 3,809 by 42, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. George Pickens lost 832 points over 30 days (about 18%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of George Pickens reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. George Pickens was drafted in 2022, round 2, pick 20. He came out of Georgia. He is listed with DAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Javonte Williams3,842
RB Breece Hall3,845
RB Derrick Henry3,730
RB Omarion Hampton3,693
QB Caleb Williams3,585
WR Parker Washington3,554

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is George Pickens's dynasty trade value?

George Pickens is valued at 3,809, ranking #30 overall and #14 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is George Pickens a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. George Pickens is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to George Pickens?

Closest in value: Javonte Williams (3,842), Breece Hall (3,845), Derrick Henry (3,730).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.