DynastyTradeCalc

Parker Washington Dynasty Trade Value

Parker Washington dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,554
Overall rank#34
Position rankWR15
30-day trend▲ 941
Age24.5
TeamJAX
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 6 Pick 8
CollegePenn State
Tier15

Parker Washington dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Parker Washington at 3,554: #34 overall, #15 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is George Pickens, worth 3,809, a gap of 255 points. Below him, Carnell Tate sits at 3,489, 65 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Parker Washington has roughly 4 seasons before the window closes. He has 3 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 3,554 is above his redraft value of 3,446 by 108 (3%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Parker Washington is up 941 points over 30 days (about 36%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: a buy under this rule. A contender gains most by adding him now; a rebuilder should avoid overpaying in a trade. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Parker Washington reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Parker Washington was drafted in 2023, round 6, pick 8. He came out of Penn State. He is listed with JAX.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Caleb Williams3,585
TE Tyler Warren3,519
WR Carnell Tate3,489
QB Lamar Jackson3,480
RB Omarion Hampton3,693
RB Quinshon Judkins3,381

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Parker Washington's dynasty trade value?

Parker Washington is valued at 3,554, ranking #34 overall and #15 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Parker Washington a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Parker Washington is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Parker Washington?

Closest in value: Caleb Williams (3,585), Tyler Warren (3,519), Carnell Tate (3,489).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.