DynastyTradeCalc

Tee Higgins Dynasty Trade Value

Tee Higgins dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,095
Overall rank#49
Position rankWR21
30-day trend▼ 250
Age27.7
TeamCIN
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 2 Pick 1
CollegeClemson
Tier16

Tee Higgins dynasty outlook

At 3,095, Tee Higgins ranks #49 among all dynasty assets and #21 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Luther Burden, worth 3,106, a gap of 11 points. Below him, DeVonta Smith sits at 3,005, 90 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. Tee Higgins is 27.7, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 6 seasons behind him. Redraft (3,583) outruns dynasty (3,095) by 488 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 250 points (about 7%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Tee Higgins would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Tee Higgins was drafted in 2020, round 2, pick 1. He came out of Clemson. He is listed with CIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Luther Burden3,106
QB Patrick Mahomes3,051
RB D'Andre Swift3,144
WR Emeka Egbuka3,150
RB Saquon Barkley3,031
QB Brock Purdy3,023

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tee Higgins's dynasty trade value?

Tee Higgins is valued at 3,095, ranking #49 overall and #21 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tee Higgins a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Tee Higgins is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tee Higgins?

Closest in value: Luther Burden (3,106), Patrick Mahomes (3,051), D'Andre Swift (3,144).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.