DynastyTradeCalc

Jonathan Taylor Dynasty Trade Value

Jonathan Taylor dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value6,004
Overall rank#13
Position rankRB6
30-day trend▼ 70
Age27.7
TeamIND
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 2 Pick 9
CollegeWisconsin
Tier9

Jonathan Taylor dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Jonathan Taylor at 6,004: #13 overall, #6 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Jeremiyah Love, worth 6,277, a gap of 273 points. Below him, James Cook sits at 5,548, 456 points lower. He sits in tier 9 on the FantasyCalc board. At 27.7, Jonathan Taylor is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 6 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 8,282 is above his dynasty value of 6,004 by 2,278, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Jonathan Taylor lost 70 points over 30 days (about 1%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. Rebuilders should trade him for younger assets; contenders should sell only for a clear win-now upgrade. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Jonathan Taylor's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Jonathan Taylor was drafted in 2020, round 2, pick 9. He came out of Wisconsin. He is listed with IND.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Trey McBride6,084
WR Justin Jefferson5,904
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277
QB Josh Allen5,692
WR Drake London5,606
RB James Cook5,548

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jonathan Taylor's dynasty trade value?

Jonathan Taylor is valued at 6,004, ranking #13 overall and #6 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jonathan Taylor a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Jonathan Taylor is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jonathan Taylor?

Closest in value: Trey McBride (6,084), Justin Jefferson (5,904), Jeremiyah Love (6,277).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.