DynastyTradeCalc

Joe Burrow Dynasty Trade Value

Joe Burrow dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,314
Overall rank#40
Position rankQB4
30-day trend▼ 280
Age29.8
TeamCIN
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeLSU
Tier15

Joe Burrow dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Joe Burrow at 3,314: #40 overall, #4 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Lamar Jackson, worth 3,480, a gap of 166 points. Below him, Drake Maye sits at 3,238, 76 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a QB peak of 32, Joe Burrow has roughly 2 seasons before the window closes. He has 6 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 3,314 is above his redraft value of 2,457 by 857 (35%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Joe Burrow lost 280 points over 30 days (about 8%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Joe Burrow is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Joe Burrow was drafted in 2020, round 1, pick 1. He came out of LSU. He is listed with CIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Colston Loveland3,307
RB Bucky Irving3,324
RB Quinshon Judkins3,381
QB Drake Maye3,238
WR Christian Watson3,238
WR A.J. Brown3,176

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Joe Burrow's dynasty trade value?

Joe Burrow is valued at 3,314, ranking #40 overall and #4 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Joe Burrow a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Joe Burrow is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Joe Burrow?

Closest in value: Colston Loveland (3,307), Bucky Irving (3,324), Quinshon Judkins (3,381).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.