DynastyTradeCalc

Tetairoa McMillan Dynasty Trade Value

Tetairoa McMillan dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,947
Overall rank#20
Position rankWR10
30-day trend▲ 513
Age23.5
TeamCAR
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 8
CollegeArizona
Tier12

Tetairoa McMillan dynasty outlook

At 4,947, Tetairoa McMillan ranks #20 among all dynasty assets and #10 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Chris Olave, worth 5,101, a gap of 154 points. Below him, Zay Flowers sits at 4,684, 263 points lower. He sits in tier 12 on the FantasyCalc board. At 23.5, Tetairoa McMillan is 4.5 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 4 productive years at that peak. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (4,947) runs 884 points over redraft (4,063), a 22% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 513 points (about 12%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Tetairoa McMillan is inside the WR window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Tetairoa McMillan would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Tetairoa McMillan was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 8. He came out of Arizona. He is listed with CAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Chris Olave5,101
RB Kyren Williams4,711
WR Zay Flowers4,684
WR Malik Nabers5,263
WR Nico Collins4,613
RB Christian McCaffrey4,454

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tetairoa McMillan's dynasty trade value?

Tetairoa McMillan is valued at 4,947, ranking #20 overall and #10 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tetairoa McMillan a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Tetairoa McMillan is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tetairoa McMillan?

Closest in value: Chris Olave (5,101), Kyren Williams (4,711), Zay Flowers (4,684).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.