DynastyTradeCalc

Nico Collins Dynasty Trade Value

Nico Collins dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,613
Overall rank#23
Position rankWR12
30-day trend▲ 162
Age27.5
TeamHOU
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 3 Pick 25
CollegeMichigan
Tier12

Nico Collins dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Nico Collins at 4,613: #23 overall, #12 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Zay Flowers, worth 4,684, a gap of 71 points. Below him, Garrett Wilson sits at 4,278, 335 points lower. He sits in tier 12 on the FantasyCalc board. At 27.5, Nico Collins is in the middle of the WR window; the decline usually starts soon after 28. He has 5 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 5,344 is above his dynasty value of 4,613 by 731, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Nico Collins is up 162 points over 30 days (about 4%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Nico Collins is inside the WR window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Nico Collins reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Nico Collins was drafted in 2021, round 3, pick 25. He came out of Michigan. He is listed with HOU.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Zay Flowers4,684
RB Kyren Williams4,711
RB Christian McCaffrey4,454
RB De'Von Achane4,416
RB Chase Brown4,299
WR Tetairoa McMillan4,947

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Nico Collins's dynasty trade value?

Nico Collins is valued at 4,613, ranking #23 overall and #12 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Nico Collins a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Nico Collins is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Nico Collins?

Closest in value: Zay Flowers (4,684), Kyren Williams (4,711), Christian McCaffrey (4,454).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.