DynastyTradeCalc

De'Von Achane Dynasty Trade Value

De'Von Achane dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,416
Overall rank#25
Position rankRB10
30-day trend▼ 1,840
Age24.9
TeamMIA
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 3 Pick 21
CollegeTexas A&M
Tier13

De'Von Achane dynasty outlook

De'Von Achane carries a 4,416 value, which places him #25 overall and #10 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Christian McCaffrey, worth 4,454, a gap of 38 points. Below him, Chase Brown sits at 4,299, 117 points lower. He sits in tier 13 on the FantasyCalc board. De'Von Achane is 24.9, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (4,416) runs 4,416 points over redraft (0), a a small share premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 1,840 points (about 29%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if De'Von Achane's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. De'Von Achane was drafted in 2023, round 3, pick 21. He came out of Texas A&M. He is listed with MIA.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Christian McCaffrey4,454
RB Chase Brown4,299
WR Garrett Wilson4,278
WR Nico Collins4,613
WR Zay Flowers4,684
RB Kyren Williams4,711

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is De'Von Achane's dynasty trade value?

De'Von Achane is valued at 4,416, ranking #25 overall and #10 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is De'Von Achane a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. De'Von Achane is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to De'Von Achane?

Closest in value: Christian McCaffrey (4,454), Chase Brown (4,299), Garrett Wilson (4,278).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.