DynastyTradeCalc

Zay Flowers Dynasty Trade Value

Zay Flowers dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,684
Overall rank#22
Position rankWR11
30-day trend▲ 1,022
Age26.0
TeamBAL
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 1 Pick 22
CollegeBoston College
Tier12

Zay Flowers dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Zay Flowers at 4,684: #22 overall, #11 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Tetairoa McMillan, worth 4,947, a gap of 263 points. Below him, Nico Collins sits at 4,613, 71 points lower. He sits in tier 12 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Zay Flowers has roughly 2 seasons before the window closes. He has 3 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 5,101 is above his dynasty value of 4,684 by 417, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Zay Flowers is up 1,022 points over 30 days (about 28%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Zay Flowers is inside the WR window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Zay Flowers reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Zay Flowers was drafted in 2023, round 1, pick 22. He came out of Boston College. He is listed with BAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Kyren Williams4,711
WR Nico Collins4,613
RB Christian McCaffrey4,454
WR Tetairoa McMillan4,947
RB De'Von Achane4,416
RB Chase Brown4,299

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Zay Flowers's dynasty trade value?

Zay Flowers is valued at 4,684, ranking #22 overall and #11 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Zay Flowers a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Zay Flowers is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Zay Flowers?

Closest in value: Kyren Williams (4,711), Nico Collins (4,613), Christian McCaffrey (4,454).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.