DynastyTradeCalc

Caleb Williams Dynasty Trade Value

Caleb Williams dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,585
Overall rank#33
Position rankQB2
30-day trend▼ 246
Age24.8
TeamCHI
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeUSC
Tier14

Caleb Williams dynasty outlook

Caleb Williams is valued at 3,585, ranked #33 overall and #2 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Josh Allen, worth 5,692, a gap of 2,107 points. Below him, Lamar Jackson sits at 3,480, 105 points lower. He sits in tier 14 on the FantasyCalc board. Caleb Williams is 24.8 years old. The QB window runs to about 32, so he has around 7 years of prime left. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 3,585 is above his redraft value of 1,562 by 2,023 (130%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Caleb Williams lost 246 points over 30 days (about 6%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Caleb Williams is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Caleb Williams was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 1. He came out of USC. He is listed with CHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Parker Washington3,554
TE Tyler Warren3,519
WR Carnell Tate3,489
QB Lamar Jackson3,480
RB Omarion Hampton3,693
RB Derrick Henry3,730

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Caleb Williams's dynasty trade value?

Caleb Williams is valued at 3,585, ranking #33 overall and #2 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Caleb Williams a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Caleb Williams is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Caleb Williams?

Closest in value: Parker Washington (3,554), Tyler Warren (3,519), Carnell Tate (3,489).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.