DynastyTradeCalc

Colston Loveland Dynasty Trade Value

Colston Loveland dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,307
Overall rank#41
Position rankTE4
30-day trend▼ 1,708
Age22.5
TeamCHI
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 10
CollegeMichigan
Tier15

Colston Loveland dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Colston Loveland at 3,307: #41 overall, #4 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Tyler Warren, worth 3,519, a gap of 212 points. Below him, Sam LaPorta sits at 2,905, 402 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a TE peak of 29, Colston Loveland has roughly 6 seasons before the window closes. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 3,307 is above his redraft value of 1,285 by 2,022 (157%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Colston Loveland lost 1,708 points over 30 days (about 34%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Colston Loveland was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 10. He came out of Michigan. He is listed with CHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Joe Burrow3,314
RB Bucky Irving3,324
QB Drake Maye3,238
WR Christian Watson3,238
RB Quinshon Judkins3,381
WR A.J. Brown3,176

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Colston Loveland's dynasty trade value?

Colston Loveland is valued at 3,307, ranking #41 overall and #4 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Colston Loveland a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Colston Loveland is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Colston Loveland?

Closest in value: Joe Burrow (3,314), Bucky Irving (3,324), Drake Maye (3,238).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.