DynastyTradeCalc

Harold Fannin Dynasty Trade Value

Harold Fannin dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,670
Overall rank#65
Position rankTE7
30-day trend▼ 156
Age22.2
TeamCLE
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 3 Pick 3
CollegeBowling Green
Tier18

Harold Fannin dynasty outlook

At 2,670, Harold Fannin ranks #65 among all dynasty assets and #7 at TE out of 67. The next player above him at TE is Tucker Kraft, worth 2,709, a gap of 39 points. Below him, Kenyon Sadiq sits at 2,475, 195 points lower. He sits in tier 18 on the FantasyCalc board. At 22.2, Harold Fannin is 6.8 years short of the TE peak age of 29, leaving roughly 7 productive years at that peak. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (2,670) runs 1,517 points over redraft (1,153), a 132% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 156 points (about 6%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: the 12-team PPR scale matters for tight ends, since receptions drive most of their fantasy output. Harold Fannin was drafted in 2025, round 3, pick 3. He came out of Bowling Green. He is listed with CLE.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jadarian Price2,664
WR Matthew Golden2,659
WR Rashee Rice2,683
QB Trevor Lawrence2,703
TE Tucker Kraft2,709
WR Denzel Boston2,740

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Harold Fannin's dynasty trade value?

Harold Fannin is valued at 2,670, ranking #65 overall and #7 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Harold Fannin a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Harold Fannin is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Harold Fannin?

Closest in value: Jadarian Price (2,664), Matthew Golden (2,659), Rashee Rice (2,683).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.