DynastyTradeCalc

Matthew Golden Dynasty Trade Value

Matthew Golden dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,659
Overall rank#67
Position rankWR28
30-day trend▲ 672
Age23.1
TeamGB
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 23
CollegeTexas
Tier18

Matthew Golden dynasty outlook

Matthew Golden is valued at 2,659, ranked #67 overall and #28 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Rashee Rice, worth 2,683, a gap of 24 points. Below him, Jaylen Waddle sits at 2,477, 182 points lower. He sits in tier 18 on the FantasyCalc board. Matthew Golden is 23.1 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 5 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 2,659 is above his redraft value of 1,701 by 958 (56%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Matthew Golden is up 672 points over 30 days (about 34%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Matthew Golden reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Matthew Golden was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 23. He came out of Texas. He is listed with GB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jadarian Price2,664
TE Harold Fannin2,670
WR Rashee Rice2,683
QB Trevor Lawrence2,703
TE Tucker Kraft2,709
WR Denzel Boston2,740

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Matthew Golden's dynasty trade value?

Matthew Golden is valued at 2,659, ranking #67 overall and #28 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Matthew Golden a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Matthew Golden is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Matthew Golden?

Closest in value: Jadarian Price (2,664), Harold Fannin (2,670), Rashee Rice (2,683).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.