DynastyTradeCalc

Ashton Jeanty Dynasty Trade Value

Ashton Jeanty dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value6,615
Overall rank#10
Position rankRB4
30-day trend▲ 64
Age22.8
TeamLV
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 6
CollegeBoise State
Tier7

Ashton Jeanty dynasty outlook

Ashton Jeanty is valued at 6,615, ranked #10 overall and #4 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Kenneth Walker, worth 7,288, a gap of 673 points. Below him, Jeremiyah Love sits at 6,277, 338 points lower. He sits in tier 7 on the FantasyCalc board. Ashton Jeanty is 22.8 years old. The RB window runs to about 26, so he has around 3 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 6,615 is above his redraft value of 5,803 by 812 (14%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Ashton Jeanty is up 64 points over 30 days (about 1%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Ashton Jeanty's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Ashton Jeanty was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 6. He came out of Boise State. He is listed with LV.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR CeeDee Lamb6,896
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277
TE Brock Bowers7,070
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110
TE Trey McBride6,084
RB Jonathan Taylor6,004

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Ashton Jeanty's dynasty trade value?

Ashton Jeanty is valued at 6,615, ranking #10 overall and #4 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Ashton Jeanty a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Ashton Jeanty is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Ashton Jeanty?

Closest in value: CeeDee Lamb (6,896), Jeremiyah Love (6,277), Brock Bowers (7,070).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.