DynastyTradeCalc

Jeremiyah Love Dynasty Trade Value

Jeremiyah Love dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value6,277
Overall rank#11
Position rankRB5
30-day trend▼ 508
Age21.3
TeamARI
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 3
CollegeNotre Dame
Tier8

Jeremiyah Love dynasty outlook

Jeremiyah Love carries a 6,277 value, which places him #11 overall and #5 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Ashton Jeanty, worth 6,615, a gap of 338 points. Below him, Jonathan Taylor sits at 6,004, 273 points lower. He sits in tier 8 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual RB peak falls near 26. With Jeremiyah Love at 21.3, the remaining prime is about 5 seasons. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (6,277) runs 2,301 points over redraft (3,976), a 58% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 508 points (about 7%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Jeremiyah Love's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Jeremiyah Love was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 3. He came out of Notre Dame. He is listed with ARI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Trey McBride6,084
RB Jonathan Taylor6,004
RB Ashton Jeanty6,615
WR Justin Jefferson5,904
QB Josh Allen5,692
WR CeeDee Lamb6,896

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jeremiyah Love's dynasty trade value?

Jeremiyah Love is valued at 6,277, ranking #11 overall and #5 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jeremiyah Love a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jeremiyah Love is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jeremiyah Love?

Closest in value: Trey McBride (6,084), Jonathan Taylor (6,004), Ashton Jeanty (6,615).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.