DynastyTradeCalc

Drake London Dynasty Trade Value

Drake London dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value5,606
Overall rank#16
Position rankWR7
30-day trend▲ 509
Age25.2
TeamATL
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 1 Pick 8
CollegeUSC
Tier10

Drake London dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Drake London at 5,606: #16 overall, #7 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Justin Jefferson, worth 5,904, a gap of 298 points. Below him, Malik Nabers sits at 5,263, 343 points lower. He sits in tier 10 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Drake London has roughly 3 seasons before the window closes. He has 4 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 5,606 is above his redraft value of 5,539 by 67 (1%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Drake London is up 509 points over 30 days (about 10%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Drake London reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Drake London was drafted in 2022, round 1, pick 8. He came out of USC. He is listed with ATL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB James Cook5,548
QB Josh Allen5,692
WR Justin Jefferson5,904
WR Malik Nabers5,263
RB Jonathan Taylor6,004
TE Trey McBride6,084

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Drake London's dynasty trade value?

Drake London is valued at 5,606, ranking #16 overall and #7 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Drake London a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Drake London is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Drake London?

Closest in value: James Cook (5,548), Josh Allen (5,692), Justin Jefferson (5,904).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.