DynastyTradeCalc

Bucky Irving Dynasty Trade Value

Bucky Irving dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,324
Overall rank#39
Position rankRB17
30-day trend▼ 28
Age24.1
TeamTB
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 4 Pick 25
CollegeOregon
Tier15

Bucky Irving dynasty outlook

At 3,324, Bucky Irving ranks #39 among all dynasty assets and #17 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is Quinshon Judkins, worth 3,381, a gap of 57 points. Below him, Bhayshul Tuten sits at 3,171, 153 points lower. He sits in tier 15 on the FantasyCalc board. Bucky Irving is 24.1, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 2 seasons behind him. Redraft (3,823) outruns dynasty (3,324) by 499 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 28 points (about 1%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Bucky Irving's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Bucky Irving was drafted in 2024, round 4, pick 25. He came out of Oregon. He is listed with TB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Joe Burrow3,314
TE Colston Loveland3,307
RB Quinshon Judkins3,381
QB Drake Maye3,238
WR Christian Watson3,238
WR A.J. Brown3,176

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Bucky Irving's dynasty trade value?

Bucky Irving is valued at 3,324, ranking #39 overall and #17 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Bucky Irving a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Bucky Irving is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Bucky Irving?

Closest in value: Joe Burrow (3,314), Colston Loveland (3,307), Quinshon Judkins (3,381).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.