DynastyTradeCalc

Christian McCaffrey Dynasty Trade Value

Christian McCaffrey dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value4,454
Overall rank#24
Position rankRB9
30-day trend▼ 413
Age30.3
TeamSF
Experience9 yrs
Draft2017 Rd 1 Pick 8
CollegeStanford
Tier13

Christian McCaffrey dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Christian McCaffrey at 4,454: #24 overall, #9 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Kyren Williams, worth 4,711, a gap of 257 points. Below him, De'Von Achane sits at 4,416, 38 points lower. He sits in tier 13 on the FantasyCalc board. At 30.3, Christian McCaffrey is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 9 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 7,906 is above his dynasty value of 4,454 by 3,452, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Christian McCaffrey lost 413 points over 30 days (about 8%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Christian McCaffrey's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Christian McCaffrey was drafted in 2017, round 1, pick 8. He came out of Stanford. He is listed with SF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB De'Von Achane4,416
RB Chase Brown4,299
WR Nico Collins4,613
WR Garrett Wilson4,278
WR Zay Flowers4,684
RB Kyren Williams4,711

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Christian McCaffrey's dynasty trade value?

Christian McCaffrey is valued at 4,454, ranking #24 overall and #9 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Christian McCaffrey a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Christian McCaffrey is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Christian McCaffrey?

Closest in value: De'Von Achane (4,416), Chase Brown (4,299), Nico Collins (4,613).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.