DynastyTradeCalc

Josh Allen Dynasty Trade Value

Josh Allen dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value5,692
Overall rank#15
Position rankQB1
30-day trend▲ 385
Age30.3
TeamBUF
Experience8 yrs
Draft2018 Rd 1 Pick 7
CollegeWyoming
Tier10

Josh Allen dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Josh Allen at 5,692: #15 overall, #1 of 70 QBs. Below him, Caleb Williams sits at 3,585, 2,107 points lower. He sits in tier 10 on the FantasyCalc board. At 30.3, Josh Allen is in the middle of the QB window; the decline usually starts soon after 32. He has 8 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 6,180 is above his dynasty value of 5,692 by 488, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Josh Allen is up 385 points over 30 days (about 7%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Josh Allen is inside the QB window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Josh Allen is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Josh Allen was drafted in 2018, round 1, pick 7. He came out of Wyoming. He is listed with BUF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Drake London5,606
RB James Cook5,548
WR Justin Jefferson5,904
RB Jonathan Taylor6,004
TE Trey McBride6,084
WR Malik Nabers5,263

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Josh Allen's dynasty trade value?

Josh Allen is valued at 5,692, ranking #15 overall and #1 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Josh Allen a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Josh Allen is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Josh Allen?

Closest in value: Drake London (5,606), James Cook (5,548), Justin Jefferson (5,904).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.