DynastyTradeCalc

Justin Jefferson Dynasty Trade Value

Justin Jefferson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value5,904
Overall rank#14
Position rankWR6
30-day trend▼ 880
Age27.3
TeamMIN
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 1 Pick 22
CollegeLSU
Tier9

Justin Jefferson dynasty outlook

Justin Jefferson carries a 5,904 value, which places him #14 overall and #6 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is CeeDee Lamb, worth 6,896, a gap of 992 points. Below him, Drake London sits at 5,606, 298 points lower. He sits in tier 9 on the FantasyCalc board. Justin Jefferson is 27.3, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 6 seasons behind him. Redraft (6,295) outruns dynasty (5,904) by 391 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 880 points (about 13%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Justin Jefferson would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Justin Jefferson was drafted in 2020, round 1, pick 22. He came out of LSU. He is listed with MIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jonathan Taylor6,004
TE Trey McBride6,084
QB Josh Allen5,692
WR Drake London5,606
RB James Cook5,548
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Justin Jefferson's dynasty trade value?

Justin Jefferson is valued at 5,904, ranking #14 overall and #6 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Justin Jefferson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Justin Jefferson is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Justin Jefferson?

Closest in value: Jonathan Taylor (6,004), Trey McBride (6,084), Josh Allen (5,692).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.