DynastyTradeCalc

Brock Bowers Dynasty Trade Value

Brock Bowers dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value7,070
Overall rank#8
Position rankTE1
30-day trend▲ 524
Age23.8
TeamLV
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 13
CollegeGeorgia
Tier5

Brock Bowers dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Brock Bowers at 7,070: #8 overall, #1 of 67 TEs. Below him, Trey McBride sits at 6,084, 986 points lower. He sits in tier 5 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a TE peak of 29, Brock Bowers has roughly 5 seasons before the window closes. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 7,070 is above his redraft value of 6,265 by 805 (13%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Brock Bowers is up 524 points over 30 days (about 8%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Brock Bowers was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 13. He came out of Georgia. He is listed with LV.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110
WR CeeDee Lamb6,896
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
RB Ashton Jeanty6,615
WR Puka Nacua7,645
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Brock Bowers's dynasty trade value?

Brock Bowers is valued at 7,070, ranking #8 overall and #1 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Brock Bowers a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Brock Bowers is inside the TE age window (peak age 29) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Brock Bowers?

Closest in value: Amon-Ra St. Brown (7,110), CeeDee Lamb (6,896), Kenneth Walker (7,288).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.