DynastyTradeCalc

Amon-Ra St. Brown Dynasty Trade Value

Amon-Ra St. Brown dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value7,110
Overall rank#7
Position rankWR4
30-day trend▼ 146
Age26.9
TeamDET
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 4 Pick 7
CollegeUSC
Tier5

Amon-Ra St. Brown dynasty outlook

At 7,110, Amon-Ra St. Brown ranks #7 among all dynasty assets and #4 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Puka Nacua, worth 7,645, a gap of 535 points. Below him, CeeDee Lamb sits at 6,896, 214 points lower. He sits in tier 5 on the FantasyCalc board. Amon-Ra St. Brown is 26.9, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 5 seasons behind him. Redraft (7,933) outruns dynasty (7,110) by 823 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 146 points (about 2%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Amon-Ra St. Brown would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Amon-Ra St. Brown was drafted in 2021, round 4, pick 7. He came out of USC. He is listed with DET.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Brock Bowers7,070
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
WR CeeDee Lamb6,896
RB Ashton Jeanty6,615
WR Puka Nacua7,645
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Amon-Ra St. Brown's dynasty trade value?

Amon-Ra St. Brown is valued at 7,110, ranking #7 overall and #4 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Amon-Ra St. Brown a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Amon-Ra St. Brown is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Amon-Ra St. Brown?

Closest in value: Brock Bowers (7,070), Kenneth Walker (7,288), CeeDee Lamb (6,896).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.