DynastyTradeCalc

CeeDee Lamb Dynasty Trade Value

CeeDee Lamb dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value6,896
Overall rank#9
Position rankWR5
30-day trend▲ 864
Age27.5
TeamDAL
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 1 Pick 17
CollegeOklahoma
Tier6

CeeDee Lamb dynasty outlook

At 6,896, CeeDee Lamb ranks #9 among all dynasty assets and #5 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Amon-Ra St. Brown, worth 7,110, a gap of 214 points. Below him, Justin Jefferson sits at 5,904, 992 points lower. He sits in tier 6 on the FantasyCalc board. CeeDee Lamb is 27.5, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 6 seasons behind him. Redraft (8,040) outruns dynasty (6,896) by 1,144 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 864 points (about 14%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: CeeDee Lamb is inside the WR window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, CeeDee Lamb would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. CeeDee Lamb was drafted in 2020, round 1, pick 17. He came out of Oklahoma. He is listed with DAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Brock Bowers7,070
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110
RB Ashton Jeanty6,615
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277
WR Puka Nacua7,645

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is CeeDee Lamb's dynasty trade value?

CeeDee Lamb is valued at 6,896, ranking #9 overall and #5 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is CeeDee Lamb a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. CeeDee Lamb is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to CeeDee Lamb?

Closest in value: Brock Bowers (7,070), Amon-Ra St. Brown (7,110), Ashton Jeanty (6,615).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.