DynastyTradeCalc

Malik Nabers Dynasty Trade Value

Malik Nabers dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value5,263
Overall rank#18
Position rankWR8
30-day trend▼ 1,203
Age23.2
TeamNYG
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 6
CollegeLSU
Tier11

Malik Nabers dynasty outlook

Malik Nabers carries a 5,263 value, which places him #18 overall and #8 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Drake London, worth 5,606, a gap of 343 points. Below him, Chris Olave sits at 5,101, 162 points lower. He sits in tier 11 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual WR peak falls near 28. With Malik Nabers at 23.2, the remaining prime is about 5 seasons. He has 2 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (5,263) runs 1,023 points over redraft (4,240), a 24% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 1,203 points (about 19%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Malik Nabers would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Malik Nabers was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 6. He came out of LSU. He is listed with NYG.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Chris Olave5,101
RB James Cook5,548
WR Tetairoa McMillan4,947
WR Drake London5,606
QB Josh Allen5,692
RB Kyren Williams4,711

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Malik Nabers's dynasty trade value?

Malik Nabers is valued at 5,263, ranking #18 overall and #8 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Malik Nabers a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Malik Nabers is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Malik Nabers?

Closest in value: Chris Olave (5,101), James Cook (5,548), Tetairoa McMillan (4,947).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.