DynastyTradeCalc

Puka Nacua Dynasty Trade Value

Puka Nacua dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value7,645
Overall rank#5
Position rankWR3
30-day trend▼ 412
Age25.3
TeamLAR
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 5 Pick 42
CollegeBYU
Tier4

Puka Nacua dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Puka Nacua at 7,645: #5 overall, #3 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Ja'Marr Chase, worth 8,344, a gap of 699 points. Below him, Amon-Ra St. Brown sits at 7,110, 535 points lower. He sits in tier 4 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Puka Nacua has roughly 3 seasons before the window closes. He has 3 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 8,380 is above his dynasty value of 7,645 by 735, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Puka Nacua lost 412 points over 30 days (about 5%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Puka Nacua reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Puka Nacua was drafted in 2023, round 5, pick 42. He came out of BYU. He is listed with LAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110
TE Brock Bowers7,070
WR Ja'Marr Chase8,344
WR CeeDee Lamb6,896
RB Ashton Jeanty6,615

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Puka Nacua's dynasty trade value?

Puka Nacua is valued at 7,645, ranking #5 overall and #3 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Puka Nacua a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Puka Nacua is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Puka Nacua?

Closest in value: Kenneth Walker (7,288), Amon-Ra St. Brown (7,110), Brock Bowers (7,070).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.