DynastyTradeCalc

Trey McBride Dynasty Trade Value

Trey McBride dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value6,084
Overall rank#12
Position rankTE2
30-day trend▲ 159
Age26.8
TeamARI
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 2 Pick 23
CollegeColorado State
Tier9

Trey McBride dynasty outlook

Trey McBride carries a 6,084 value, which places him #12 overall and #2 among 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Brock Bowers, worth 7,070, a gap of 986 points. Below him, Tyler Warren sits at 3,519, 2,565 points lower. He sits in tier 9 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual TE peak falls near 29. With Trey McBride at 26.8, the remaining prime is about 2 seasons. He has 4 seasons behind him. Redraft (6,255) outruns dynasty (6,084) by 171 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 159 points (about 3%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Trey McBride is inside the TE window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: the 12-team PPR scale matters for tight ends, since receptions drive most of their fantasy output. Trey McBride was drafted in 2022, round 2, pick 23. He came out of Colorado State. He is listed with ARI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jonathan Taylor6,004
WR Justin Jefferson5,904
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277
QB Josh Allen5,692
WR Drake London5,606
RB Ashton Jeanty6,615

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Trey McBride's dynasty trade value?

Trey McBride is valued at 6,084, ranking #12 overall and #2 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Trey McBride a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Trey McBride is inside the TE age window (peak age 29) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Trey McBride?

Closest in value: Jonathan Taylor (6,004), Justin Jefferson (5,904), Jeremiyah Love (6,277).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.