DynastyTradeCalc

KC Concepcion Dynasty Trade Value

KC Concepcion dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,372
Overall rank#73
Position rankWR31
30-day trend▼ 204
Age22.0
TeamCLE
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 24
CollegeTexas A&M
Tier20

KC Concepcion dynasty outlook

KC Concepcion is valued at 2,372, ranked #73 overall and #31 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Marvin Harrison Jr, worth 2,470, a gap of 98 points. Below him, Makai Lemon sits at 2,316, 56 points lower. He sits in tier 20 on the FantasyCalc board. KC Concepcion is 22.0 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 6 years of prime left. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 2,372 is above his redraft value of 689 by 1,683 (244%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. KC Concepcion lost 204 points over 30 days (about 8%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of KC Concepcion reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. KC Concepcion was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 24. He came out of Texas A&M. He is listed with CLE.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Makai Lemon2,316
TE George Kittle2,315
WR Jalen Coker2,279
WR Marvin Harrison Jr2,470
TE Kenyon Sadiq2,475
WR Jaylen Waddle2,477

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is KC Concepcion's dynasty trade value?

KC Concepcion is valued at 2,372, ranking #73 overall and #31 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is KC Concepcion a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. KC Concepcion is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to KC Concepcion?

Closest in value: Makai Lemon (2,316), George Kittle (2,315), Jalen Coker (2,279).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.