DynastyTradeCalc

Kenneth Walker Dynasty Trade Value

Kenneth Walker dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value7,288
Overall rank#6
Position rankRB3
30-day trend▲ 2,664
Age25.9
TeamKC
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 2 Pick 9
CollegeMichigan State
Tier4

Kenneth Walker dynasty outlook

Kenneth Walker carries a 7,288 value, which places him #6 overall and #3 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Bijan Robinson, worth 10,468, a gap of 3,180 points. Below him, Ashton Jeanty sits at 6,615, 673 points lower. He sits in tier 4 on the FantasyCalc board. Kenneth Walker is 25.9, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 4 seasons behind him. Redraft (9,589) outruns dynasty (7,288) by 2,301 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 2,664 points (about 58%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: a buy under this rule. A contender gains most by adding him now; a rebuilder should avoid overpaying in a trade. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Kenneth Walker's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Kenneth Walker was drafted in 2022, round 2, pick 9. He came out of Michigan State. He is listed with KC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110
TE Brock Bowers7,070
WR Puka Nacua7,645
WR CeeDee Lamb6,896
RB Ashton Jeanty6,615
RB Jeremiyah Love6,277

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Kenneth Walker's dynasty trade value?

Kenneth Walker is valued at 7,288, ranking #6 overall and #3 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Kenneth Walker a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Kenneth Walker is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Kenneth Walker?

Closest in value: Amon-Ra St. Brown (7,110), Brock Bowers (7,070), Puka Nacua (7,645).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.