DynastyTradeCalc

Luther Burden Dynasty Trade Value

Luther Burden dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,106
Overall rank#48
Position rankWR20
30-day trend▼ 474
Age22.8
TeamCHI
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 2 Pick 7
CollegeMissouri
Tier16

Luther Burden dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Luther Burden at 3,106: #48 overall, #20 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Emeka Egbuka, worth 3,150, a gap of 44 points. Below him, Tee Higgins sits at 3,095, 11 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Luther Burden has roughly 5 seasons before the window closes. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 3,106 is above his redraft value of 2,004 by 1,102 (55%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Luther Burden lost 474 points over 30 days (about 13%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Luther Burden reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Luther Burden was drafted in 2025, round 2, pick 7. He came out of Missouri. He is listed with CHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Tee Higgins3,095
RB D'Andre Swift3,144
WR Emeka Egbuka3,150
QB Patrick Mahomes3,051
RB Bhayshul Tuten3,171
WR A.J. Brown3,176

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Luther Burden's dynasty trade value?

Luther Burden is valued at 3,106, ranking #48 overall and #20 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Luther Burden a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Luther Burden is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Luther Burden?

Closest in value: Tee Higgins (3,095), D'Andre Swift (3,144), Emeka Egbuka (3,150).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.