DynastyTradeCalc

Bijan Robinson Dynasty Trade Value

Bijan Robinson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value10,468
Overall rank#2
Position rankRB2
30-day trend▼ 421
Age24.6
TeamATL
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 1 Pick 8
CollegeTexas
Tier1

Bijan Robinson dynasty outlook

Bijan Robinson carries a 10,468 value, which places him #2 overall and #2 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Jahmyr Gibbs, worth 10,469, a gap of 1 points. Below him, Kenneth Walker sits at 7,288, 3,180 points lower. He sits in tier 1 on the FantasyCalc board. Bijan Robinson is 24.6, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (10,468) runs 126 points over redraft (10,342), a 1% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 421 points (about 4%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Bijan Robinson's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Bijan Robinson was drafted in 2023, round 1, pick 8. He came out of Texas. He is listed with ATL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jahmyr Gibbs10,469
WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba9,625
WR Ja'Marr Chase8,344
WR Puka Nacua7,645
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Bijan Robinson's dynasty trade value?

Bijan Robinson is valued at 10,468, ranking #2 overall and #2 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Bijan Robinson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Bijan Robinson is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Bijan Robinson?

Closest in value: Jahmyr Gibbs (10,469), Jaxon Smith-Njigba (9,625), Ja'Marr Chase (8,344).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.