DynastyTradeCalc

Ja'Marr Chase Dynasty Trade Value

Ja'Marr Chase dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value8,344
Overall rank#4
Position rankWR2
30-day trend▼ 1,005
Age26.6
TeamCIN
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 1 Pick 5
CollegeLSU
Tier3

Ja'Marr Chase dynasty outlook

Ja'Marr Chase is valued at 8,344, ranked #4 overall and #2 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Jaxon Smith-Njigba, worth 9,625, a gap of 1,281 points. Below him, Puka Nacua sits at 7,645, 699 points lower. He sits in tier 3 on the FantasyCalc board. At 26.6, Ja'Marr Chase is in the middle of the WR window; the decline usually starts soon after 28. He has 5 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 8,344 is above his redraft value of 8,061 by 283 (4%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Ja'Marr Chase lost 1,005 points over 30 days (about 11%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Ja'Marr Chase reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Ja'Marr Chase was drafted in 2021, round 1, pick 5. He came out of LSU. He is listed with CIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Puka Nacua7,645
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110
TE Brock Bowers7,070
WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba9,625
WR CeeDee Lamb6,896

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Ja'Marr Chase's dynasty trade value?

Ja'Marr Chase is valued at 8,344, ranking #4 overall and #2 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Ja'Marr Chase a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Ja'Marr Chase is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Ja'Marr Chase?

Closest in value: Puka Nacua (7,645), Kenneth Walker (7,288), Amon-Ra St. Brown (7,110).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.