DynastyTradeCalc

Jaxon Smith-Njigba Dynasty Trade Value

Jaxon Smith-Njigba dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value9,625
Overall rank#3
Position rankWR1
30-day trend▲ 978
Age24.6
TeamSEA
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 1 Pick 20
CollegeOhio State
Tier2

Jaxon Smith-Njigba dynasty outlook

Jaxon Smith-Njigba is valued at 9,625, ranked #3 overall and #1 of 152 WRs. Below him, Ja'Marr Chase sits at 8,344, 1,281 points lower. He sits in tier 2 on the FantasyCalc board. Jaxon Smith-Njigba is 24.6 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 3 years of prime left. He has 3 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 9,770 is above his dynasty value of 9,625 by 145, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Jaxon Smith-Njigba is up 978 points over 30 days (about 11%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: a buy under this rule. A contender gains most by adding him now; a rebuilder should avoid overpaying in a trade. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Jaxon Smith-Njigba reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Jaxon Smith-Njigba was drafted in 2023, round 1, pick 20. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with SEA.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Bijan Robinson10,468
RB Jahmyr Gibbs10,469
WR Ja'Marr Chase8,344
WR Puka Nacua7,645
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jaxon Smith-Njigba's dynasty trade value?

Jaxon Smith-Njigba is valued at 9,625, ranking #3 overall and #1 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jaxon Smith-Njigba a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Jaxon Smith-Njigba is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jaxon Smith-Njigba?

Closest in value: Bijan Robinson (10,468), Jahmyr Gibbs (10,469), Ja'Marr Chase (8,344).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.