DynastyTradeCalc

Jahmyr Gibbs Dynasty Trade Value

Jahmyr Gibbs dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value10,469
Overall rank#1
Position rankRB1
30-day trend▼ 197
Age24.5
TeamDET
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 1 Pick 12
CollegeAlabama
Tier1

Jahmyr Gibbs dynasty outlook

Jahmyr Gibbs carries a 10,469 value, which places him #1 overall and #1 among 107 RBs. Below him, Bijan Robinson sits at 10,468, 1 points lower. He sits in tier 1 on the FantasyCalc board. Jahmyr Gibbs is 24.5, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Redraft (10,594) outruns dynasty (10,469) by 125 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 197 points (about 2%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Jahmyr Gibbs's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Jahmyr Gibbs was drafted in 2023, round 1, pick 12. He came out of Alabama. He is listed with DET.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Bijan Robinson10,468
WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba9,625
WR Ja'Marr Chase8,344
WR Puka Nacua7,645
RB Kenneth Walker7,288
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown7,110

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jahmyr Gibbs's dynasty trade value?

Jahmyr Gibbs is valued at 10,469, ranking #1 overall and #1 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jahmyr Gibbs a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jahmyr Gibbs is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jahmyr Gibbs?

Closest in value: Bijan Robinson (10,468), Jaxon Smith-Njigba (9,625), Ja'Marr Chase (8,344).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.